Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Located in Santa Croce, which is a calm neighborhood with the right amount of business to keep you from getting bored 5 minutes' walk from Casino Vendramin-Calergi Palace, the spacious Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto Venice apartment accommodates up to 5 guests. At this apartment, Wi-Fi and parking are also provided.

Facing the city, Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment comprises a sitting area and a living room furnished with a writing table. For guests' comfort, there are ironing facilities and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal at this property. Offering a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom comes with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment offers an equipped kitchen with all necessary appliances. Self-catering facilities also include tea and coffee making equipment. The street food restaurant Osteria Alla Ciurma is situated right around the corner from this apartment.

The 70 m² apartment boasts a prime location within a few blocks of the ornate footbridge "Rialto Bridge". Doge's Palace is 1.5 km from Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment, and Marco Polo airport is less than a 20-minute drive away. The dazzling Benedictine abbey Church of San Giorgio Maggiore is located a 25-minute walk away, and Natural History Museum is a few steps from this accommodation. The 2-bedroom apartment is within 900 metres of Venezia B1 bus stop and 950 metres from Venezia Santa Lucia train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto Venice
Balcone Sul Canale
Mobile-only price

Balcone Sul Canale

9.0
Superb 51 reviews
31 m from property
USD 250 USD 225
per night
Soggiorno Perfetto
Mobile-only price

Soggiorno Perfetto

65 m from property
USD 316 USD 284
per night
Blue Venetian House
Mobile-only price

Blue Venetian House

7.9
Good 42 reviews
96 m from property
USD 343 USD 309
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Marco Polo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Venice Santa Lucia Train Station
    800 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberIT027042C2388I84Q9,M02704210803
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment placed?
      This spacious Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment is set in Santa Croce, which is a calm neighborhood with the right amount of business to keep you from getting bored, just a 7-minute walk from Chiesa di San Giacomo di Rialto Church.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment?
      Popular spots near Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment include the dazzling Benedictine abbey Church of San Giorgio Maggiore, Chiesa di San Giacomo di Rialto Church, Doge's Palace, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment is €259.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Osteria Alla Ciurma and Bar da Fiore restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this spacious Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment?
      At this spacious Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of the accommodation?
      The accommodation has total area of 70 m².
    • ❓
      Is there a washing machine in Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment?
      Yes, at Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto apartment a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Marco Polo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Venice Santa Lucia Train Station
    800 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Rialto Quiet Heritage Casa Veronica - 5 Guests - 5 Mins Rialto Venice

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close